• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: YQMM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details In 1.0 or 1.5mt big plastic woven bags
Delivery Time within 30days after received the contract

Specifications

Silicon metal 1101 2202 3303 553 441 331



Application: The Silicon metal possesses quite widely application. For Example, to produce organic-Si etc. In chemical industry, And also regarding the no-ferroalloy's dditive, deoxidize, silicon-steel etc alloys adding materials. It's applied to mechanical, chemical, alloys, electronic, medicineindustry etc.

Packing: In 1.0 or 1.5mt  big plastic woven bags

 

Specification Chemical  Composition(%)
Si%(Min)Fe%(Max)Al%(Max)Ca%(Max)
Silicon metal 1101990.10.10.01
Silicon metal 2202990.20.20.02
Silicon metal 3303990.30.30.03
Silicon metal 331990.30.30.1
Silicon metal 441990.40.40.1
Silicon metal 55398.50.50.50.3
 
  

 

Contact:Irene

Tel:86-353-2590220

Skype/MSN:irene1041

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 100+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $43,000
Learn More