Silicon Metal 553 441 331

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1,950-2,200 / Tons | 5 Ton/Tons (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
YQMM
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
500 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
In 1.0 or 1.5mt big plastic woven bags
Port
Xingang
Lead Time :
within 30days after received the contract

Specifications

Silicon metal 1101 2202 3303 553 441 331



Application: The Silicon metal possesses quite widely application. For Example, to produce organic-Si etc. In chemical industry, And also regarding the no-ferroalloy's dditive, deoxidize, silicon-steel etc alloys adding materials. It's applied to mechanical, chemical, alloys, electronic, medicineindustry etc.

Packing: In 1.0 or 1.5mt  big plastic woven bags

 

Specification Chemical  Composition(%)
Si%(Min)Fe%(Max)Al%(Max)Ca%(Max)
Silicon metal 1101990.10.10.01
Silicon metal 2202990.20.20.02
Silicon metal 3303990.30.30.03
Silicon metal 331990.30.30.1
Silicon metal 441990.40.40.1
Silicon metal 55398.50.50.50.3
 
  

 

Contact:Irene

Tel:86-353-2590220

Skype/MSN:irene1041